Cade Oil


AOS 6
Size - 30 Gms
Price -   366
30 Gms 366
60 Gms 464
100 Gms 594
200 Gms 919
500 Gms 1894

ORIGIN OF CADE ESSENTIAL OIL:
It is perennial evergreen plant and is usually dioeciously with separate male & female plants .It is a member of Cyprus family cupressaceous and its scientific name is juniperus oxycedrus. Cade oil is also known juniper tar oil; prickly/red berry juniper/darchini/taqqua oil. It has a tiny narrow needle like leaves which survives well during drought. Male plant bears flowers which turn into cones which are yellow & round which later on convert into fruits that grow in clusters as red berries and ripen in 2 years.

It grows up to height of 10m, with short stems, erect, grayish brown bark. It grows in mediterrian areas from sea level up to 100 mts. high and on calcareous soil. In most cases it does not reaches height the size of tree. Mainly essential oil is obtained in Gabuli & young shoots, leaves & wood.

EXTRACTION METHOD

Juniper tar also called as Cade oil is obtained by steam distillation of branches & wood of this plant.

PROPERTIES
It is thick fluid, dark in color with smoky aroma.

COMPONENTS
Its main components are guaicac, pinene, & p-cresol.

BLENDING WELL WITH:
Cade oil blends well with cedarwood, origanum, rosemary, clove and thyme.

8 USES AND BENEFITS OF CADE OIL:

  1. It is used internally to eliminate intestinal worms& urinary tract infections.
  2. It fights skin problems like eczema, psoriasis & dermatitis.
  3. It is a good remedy for hair problems like dandruff or lice.
  4. This oil is used to strengthen nails & beaks of birds of prey.
  5. Cade oil is an ingredient in skin creams & ointments & antidandruff shampoos.
  6. It has antiseptic, analgesic, antimicrobial, antiprunitic, disinfectant, antiparasitic, vermifuge& vulneary properties.
  7. It combats fungal growth & infections.
  8. Treatment of pain, joint aches, leprosy, toothaches, snake bites etc.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
  • It is very irritating so should be used for external applications.
  • It should be diluted before applying on skin.
  • People with sensitive skin should avoid use of Cade oil.
  • Treatments with Cade oil should not continue for more than four weeks, because on large accumulation it can cause cancerous tumors.
  • Active ingredients of this oil are absorbed through skin may lead to kidney problems.
  • Cade oil should not be used on broken or inflamed skin.

In Case of:
Skin contact: Wash effected area with plenty of water.
Eye contact: Rinse immediately with plenty of water for at least 5 minutes.

Review Summry - cade oil benefits

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Exactly what I wanted: a natural oil with a smoky aroma. Perfect! I used it for skin problems and hair problems like dandruff and lice. it's amazing.

By Shreyansh Posted On 2019-07-04

Review Summry - cade oil good scents

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Jacky Qing here, nice to meet you AOS Products. Cade oil is awesome for scent and perfumery Industries. I am looking best manufacturer of pure Cade oil.

By Jacky Qing Posted On 2019-09-21

Customer Review For Cade Oil