Origanum Oil -   AOS 105

5 - 5 Ratting Review (S)
410   -   30 Gms

Origanum Essential oil basically comes from a plant called Thymus capitatus and also from various species of an herb called Origanum. People apply Spanish origanum oil on to the skin for burns and to stop and treat infections. In foods and beverages, Spanish origanum oil is employed as a flavoring.

30 Gms 410
60 Gms 508
100 Gms 638
200 Gms 963
500 Gms 1938
  • Tags :

Origanum Essential oil basically comes from a plant called Thymus capitatus and also from various species of an herb called Origanum. People apply Spanish origanum oil on to the skin for burns and to stop and treat infections. In foods and beverages, Spanish origanum oil is employed as a flavoring.

Extraction Process:
It is obtained by steam distillation process from the leaves of Oregano plant.

Essential Benefits of Origanum Oil:
Origanum (Oregano) may be a pure, natural volatile oil and is employed as a flavoring also as in aromatherapy for its warming, herbaceous flavor and scent. When used as a flavoring, use sparingly. Essential oils are potent. Appropriate to be used in chocolates and coatings (typical use is ¼ to ½ teaspoon per pound) All of our essential oils are appropriate for therapeutic use and are go to your hand with proper quality tested and lot-coded for quality assurance and tracking.

8 Amazing Health Benefits of Origanum Oil:

  1. Since it is Steam distilled so useful in many food grade products.
  2. Certified Quality of Origanum oil applied to the skin for skin conditions including acne, tinea pedis, and oily skin
  3. It is also called as perfect oil for dandruff that means it is useful to reduce dandruff from your hair.
  4. It is useful in canker sores
  5. You are suffering by much disease e.g. warts, ringworm, rosacea, and psoriasis, apply it to reduce it
  6. Also it is useful for insect and spider bites
  7. If you are suffering by gum disease, toothaches, muscle pain or varicose veins problems, use it.
  8. Oregano oil is additionally used topically as an insectifuge.

Origanum Oil Where to buy?
We AOS Products are reputed name in the manufacturing industries of Origanum oil. We work as oregano oil exporters from India. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL verified manufacturer in India so if you are thinking that where to buy pure Origanum oil in worldwide, you may buy here. How to take oregano oil you may write us. We will help you better. How to take Origanum oil orally, you may also call or mail to AOS Products. Origanum oil is mostly useful for skin care products. So visit and buy it online

Customer's Reviews

Rajesh Singh
Rajesh Singh
2020-09-03

Here Rajesh Singh from Bangalore, I am looking Origanum oil for export to South Africa. I want to buy 25 kg, so can you quote us as per best price?. Actually my client want to use this oil in scent purpose.

Trisha
Trisha
2020-10-19

perfect oil for dandruff it is useful to reduce dandruff from my hair.

Tanvi
Tanvi
2020-10-20

Superb quality or experience

Shweta Tiwari
Shweta Tiwari
2021-01-09

Thanks AOS , we have appreciated the timely completion and the excellence workmanship.

Rinku
Rinku
2021-01-11

Thanks AOS ,amazing result of origanum oil.I used this oil for my skin problem such as acne ,warts etc.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Origanum Oil

Related products

Whatsapp Icon