Toll Free Number: +91 9810206040

Product Search
Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil

MSDS
Specifications

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Jojoba Clear is a famous carrier oil actually it is liquid wax. It is rich in Vitamin E and closely resembles the sebum of the skin which promotes a glowing complexion. Jojoba is put through a charcoal filter for removing the color and odor. This ensures the risk of odor or product decolorization while manufacturing. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures, It will return to its clear state when hated or exposed to warm temperature. The sediment is actually extremely high in beneficial vitamin E and will only create problems if the oil is heated to extreme temperatures where they will darken and precipitate out of suspension. Any sediment can be decanted out wherever practical.
Color: Colorless liquid.
Aromatic Description: Jojoba Clear Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Uses of Jojoba Clear Carrier Oil is it can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's skin care properties. The Clear variety Jojoba is also of choice in cosmetic, soap, massage therapists may use in small amounts in their carrier oil blends, but as it will clog pores, its application is limited.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Jojoba Clear creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.
Shelf Life: Jojoba Clear has an indefinite shelf life for all intents and purposes. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Cautions: None Known.


Price Add to cart
0.00
 
 
Product Brands