Toll Free Number: +91 9810206040

Product Search
Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil

MSDS
Specifications
Spearmint Oil belongs to the mint family and is a relative of Mint and Peppermint. Sweet, subtle and refreshing are the words that describe Spearmint.?Spearmint Oil derived from steam distillation of leaves of menthe Spicata grown in Uttar Pradesh (India). One of the major components is L-Carvone and Limonene and it has major use in oral care and chewing gums, perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, ointments, lotions, creams, tooth paste shampoos and conditioners. Spearmint Oil?s appearance is straw yellow to light yellow and has a strong and penetrating odour.

Price Add to cart
0.00
 
 
Product Brands