MSDS Specifications |
Water Soluble Menthol used in Food and Beverages, Coatings and Pain relief balms, ointments, nose inhalers, antipruritics, decongestants, Oral Hygienic like toothpaste, mouth-wash, mouth and tong spray, food flavours like chewing-gum and candy, perfumery and beauty products. Water Soluble Menthol is an organic compound derieved from Indian Mentha Arvensis Oil. Water Soluble menthol appears appears molton or lump form. Menthol has been studied as anti-bacterial and anti-fungul. Menthol
|
||||
![]() |
|||||








