Mint Oil -   AOS 59

5 - 2 Ratting Review (S)
374   -   30 Gms

Mentha also known as mint are aromatic, perennial herb which are wide spreading underground & have erecting branched stems. Flowers are white to purple. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Login and Buy Now

30 Gms 374
60 Gms 436
100 Gms 519
200 Gms 708
500 Gms 1290
1000 Gms 2400

Know About Mint Oil:
Mentha also known as mint are aromatic, perennial herb which are wide spreading underground & have erecting branched stems. Flowers are white to purple. The leaves are egg shaped. It grows up to 120 cm tall. There are about 25-30 varieties in mint most commonly used are mentha arvensis, mentha piperita & mentha spicata. It grows best in wet environment & moist soils. They are good companion plant. All mint contains menthol which gives mint cooling, cleansing effect. It is cultivated in India in semi temperate regions in foothills of Himalyas in Punjab, H.P, U.P & Bihar.

DESCRIPTION & PROPERTIES:
Synonyms: Mentha Piperita, Mint oil, Mentha Arvensis
Botanical Name: Mentha arvensis
Part Used: Leaves Color: Colorless pale yellow to greenish yellow
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Characteristic odor
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.888-0.910
Refractive Density: 1.456-1.470
Optical Rotation: -16 Â�° to -34 � �°

Mint Oil Extraction Process:
Mint oil is extracted from whole plant just above the ground before flowering. Fresh and partly dried plant is used to extract the oil through the mode of steam distillation.

MINT OIL COMPONENTS:
Mint oil has high menthol content. The oil also contains menthone and menthyl esters, particularly menthyl acetate. Dried peppermint typically has 0.3-0.4% of volatile oil containing menthol (7-48%), menthone (20-46%), menthyl acetate (3-10%), menthofuran (1-17%) and 1,8-cineol (3-6%).

Mint oil also contains small amounts of many compounds like limonene, pulegone, caryophyllene and pine.

Mint Essential Oil Blends well With:
Mint oil blends with Basil, Benzoin, Black pepper, cypress, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Grapefruit, Juniper, Lavender oil, lemon, Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Ravansara, Rosemary, & Tea tree.

19 SURPRISING USES AND BENEFITS:

  1. It has antispasmodic properties.
  2. It is used in jaundice.
  3. It is used as a food flavoring.
  4. It is used to relive from stomach disorder.
  5. It is used as ingredient in cough drops.
  6. It is used as an ingredient in inhalators.
  7. It is used in mouthwashes, and toothpastes.
  8. It is also used in flavoring cigarettes.
  9. Mint oil is used to relieve skin irritant and itchiness and also helps to reduce skin redness where inflammation is present.
  10. It is used for dermatitis, acne ringworm and scabies.
  11. Mint oil also gets rid of bed aroma and leaves room fresh
  12. In addition to its great aroma it is also used as insect replant
  13. It is used in shampoo which helps directly to reduce dandruff and promotes hair growth.
  14. Mint oil is an active ingredient in many lip balms and chap sticks due to its cooling and refreshing effect.
  15. This oil is especially soothing and nourishing for windblown or sunburned lips.
  16. It has antiseptic, carminative, stimulant & diuretic properties.
  17. It is used to get relieve from diseases of liver, spleen, asthma etc.
  18. It is given frequently to stop vomiting.
  19. It is used for colic cramps, dyspepsia, spastic colon, flatulence and nausea and can relieve pain in case of toothache, aching feet, rheumatism, neuralgia, muscular pain and painful periods.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS:
In case of Skin Contact:
In case of contact, immediately flush skin with plenty of water. Cover the irritated skin with an emollient.

Inhalation:
  • If inhaled, remove to fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration.
  • If breathing is difficult, give Ingestion: Do NOT induce vomiting unless directed to do so by medical personnel. Mint oil may prove toxic if used in large amount.
  • It may cause skin irritation, eye irritation, respiratory tract irritation & digestive tract irritation.

Customer's Reviews

Rob smith
Rob smith
2020-12-30

Good services, Very good quality, delivered in time.. Highest quality product I have used so far.

Hari Babu Sharma
Hari Babu Sharma
2020-12-31

very good quality product and fast shipping.

Review your purchase

Product Review & Rating

Rating Our Shipping and Quality of the Mint Oil

How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/

  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
Whatsapp Icon