This Surprising oil is an evergreen perennial aromatic herb that is also called check berry, or mountain tea. It is also known as Methyl Salicylate. It grows in almost all soils, under all conditions; the plant grows up to a height of 15 cm. It has long, oval & glossy green leaves & its flowers are white. Buy the Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Wintergreen oil online directly from a Manufacturer and Supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now.
Know all About Wintergreen Oil and Buy Online:
It is an evergreen perennial aromatic herb which is also called check berry, mountain tea. It grows in almost all soils, under all conditions; the plant grows up to a height of 15cm. It has long, oval & glossy green leaves & its flowers are white. Its oil is used for many health problems and the stems of the plant are chewed by people around for healthy gums.
FAQ 1 - EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make)
Wintergreen oil is obtained by steam distillation of leaves. Popularity it is called Methyl Salicylate.
Oil has sweet & fresh scent and is pale yellow or pinkish yellow in color.
Main constituents are alpha-pinene, beta-pinene, methyl salicylate
BLENDING WELL WITH:
It blends well with Oregano, mint, thyme & ylang ylang oil.
19 HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES: